Apricot Kernel Oil 1 oz.

$1.99

Emollient – Apricot oil is a wonderful emollient ( moisturizer ).

Anti – Inflammatory – It reduces inflammation when applied topically alone or combined with an appropriate essential oil.

Anti-Aging – It provides nutrition and support to the skin so that aging is reduced. Softens fine lines.

Anti – Bacterial – Helps to keep bacteria away. 

Anti Septic – reduces risk of infection in open wounds and cuts.

Antioxidant – prevents the skin from damage by free radicals. 

 

Face
Apricot kernel oil is good for people with sensitive skin. It is non-irritant and soothing for the skin. It is light and quickly makes the skin soft and smooth. Apricot oil percolates deep into the skin. It is easy to apply on the skin as it quickly spreads on the skin. It soothes irritated skin. A massage with apricot kernel oil is good for dry, parched skin. One can use it after a shower to seal the moisture into the skin. Since it is light, it does not feel too oily. Once it is absorbed into skin,it provides moisturization for a long time.
Apricot kernel oil is one of the best carrier oils for massage. It penetrates nicely into the skin and also improves the delivery of essential oils and other herbal agents. This oil is also good for infusing with herbs and absorbing their essence. It can be utilized for various kinds of massage that require an oi
Eyes 

Apricot oil can be applied just like almond oil for healing under eye skin. It aids in reducing dark circles, puffiness and helps to strengthen the skin around this region. With regular application of apricot kernel oil, one can reduce the appearance of fine lines and wrinkles around the eyes.

Hair

Apricot oil is loved by many people around the world for their hair care. When applied to the hair shafts,it helps to detangle hair. These are the health benefits that organic apricot oil provides to hair.
It promotes hair growth because of the nutrients in it, especially Vitamin E.
It reduces dry scalp problems.
It helps to achieve gorgeous shiny hair without any greasiness.
When used as a hot oil treatment, it conditions the hair and provides them nutrition.
It softens the hair, so that they are more manageable and easily combed.

SKU: EOApricot Categories: , ,

Description

Apricot Kernel Oil – Carrier Oil 1 oz.

Additional information

Weight 0.1304 lbs
Dimensions 1 x 1 x 1 in